Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Kanye west....

http://www.mamapop.com/mamapop/2008/11/the-top-ten-rea.html?cid=1


yup

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

have it your way

most people who have blogs seem to post pics and reviews of eating in nice restaurants etc...
well i brought you a mcdonalds review earlier in the month...classy. So i thought id follow that up with its "arch" rival (see what i did there).
Now you may remember i wanted to eat BK last time but didnt have the money on me.. this time i didnt have the money either but my man Don Blaze splashed me a quid and a Whooper meal was mine.... as delicious as i remembered!!!

yes onions the next day!! haha

show off....

Friday, November 21, 2008

Second Son AW08 Dropping Soon


And we've heard it's gonna be ill.

Thursday, November 20, 2008

licking your peppermint patty

LEGEND

reeeeemixxx

a ver y good friend of the ducks , a Mr Donald Blaze (real name) sent this to me today, in my opinion its a rare occurance that the remix of a song outshines the original..

however when you have a heavy weight such as Preemo on the baords for the remix all the rule books go out the window...
enjoy...

Monday, November 17, 2008

golden arches

so recently the famous golden arches that grace most streets in the world having been smartening up and supposedly getting better.
They have recently been recieving a bit of publicity backing this up.
now what i really wanted was a whopper meal from Burger King. But i only had £3:80 in my pocket so that was out the window. So i thought to myself "why not see what all the fuss is about and give Mcdonalds ago" (Big Mac meal is £3.79 as opposed to a Whopper meal at £4.49)
what a big fuckin mistake that was, the burger was soggy and the chips had too much salt on them.. what a mug i am for thinking this could have changed!

disclaimer: this post was not sponsored by Burger King in anyway, infact fuck BK for being too high end and pricing themselves out the game! haha

sofa hopping

its the day after sunday....so.....

litres of beer
people dressed as heidi
90's hip hop
90's r'n'b
sambuca
"porn fizz"
jeigermeister (spelling??)
long walk home
more tired than tired
moving....again
the new rambo.........worst thing ever!!

Sunday, November 16, 2008

clan in the front...let your feet stomp

new york rap filled week!

so a group of us got together and went to see the GZA show in Camden.
the deal was that he would only perform tracks from his CLASSIC album Liquid Swords and his new shit. so i was stoked as i dont really like any of the other stuff he has put out.
Skinnyman was the support act , he was dope! funny and polical as ever.
Gza had a Wu affiliate with him that was good to see. The mighty Killer Priest walked on to cheers and as soon as i saw him i knew B.I.B.L.E would get played! Dope! always found it weird that that song was on Liquid Swords yet GZA had nothing to do with it and Killer Priest didnt get the credit on the album cover?!?!
anyway.. a dope show was enjoyed by the masses.
We then went on to a bar over the road here the doorman was very confused by me carrying a pair of boxed up kicks in a black bin bag.....
good times!

Thursday, November 13, 2008

just a normal conversation

so on saturday...

"hey thats NAS right?"
"yup"

"hey man, if you need anything just give me a shout"
"you got this in double xl?"
"sure thing"

"you got fresh ones of these two hats?"
"those are the last two"
"so how much is all of that?"
"its all good man, its on us"
"really appreciate that, thanks....ay jamie hook this guy up with guestlist for sunday"

just a normal day right???

so sunday i went to the o2 with a bunch of good people and saw:
Scratch
Supernatural
The Pharcyde...yup all four of them back together
EPMD...EPM Motherfuckin D!!!!!
and Nas!!

wasnt very good....wait thats a big fuckin lie!

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Friday, November 7, 2008

visuals...

i keep going out without my camera..... idiot!

Monday, November 3, 2008

the day after sunday

its monday, on mondays i talk about the weekend...im that predictable:

1 hour sleep
home at 6:45
"is this your boyfriend?"
wanting to hit idiots
hunting steez to the max
sober (shock fuckin horror)
moving house
homeless
donuts filled with custard at 5 in the am
no dinner for 4 days
at last he gets some ;)
work work work
a good nike party
someone looking like they had shit themself!

Saturday, November 1, 2008

even hotter...

this month, i shall mostly be playing with fire...

i thank you.